Menu Close

DETAILS OF ADMISSION COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1 Amith Naik M Mechanical Co-ordinator
2 Rudresh H M Computer Science HOD
3 Mala T L Basic Science Lecturer
4

Sujay M V

Electrical and Electronics HOD
5 Tanuja S J Basic Science HOD
6 Ranjan A Electronics Lecturer

DETAILS OF DTE INSPECTION COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1 Shrikanth N Patil Mechanical Principal
(co-ordinator)
2 Arun Rangappa Civil HOD
3 Shashikumar D Mechanical HOD
4 Sujay M V Electrical and Electronics HOD
5 Spoorthi.M.B Electronics HOD
6 Rudresh H M Computer Science HOD

DETAILS OF ANTI RANGING / ANTI SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1 Shilpashree Vaichal Civil Co-Ordinator
2 Shashikumar D Mechanical HOD
3 Harsha S Basic Science Lecturer
4 Archana A M Electronics Lecturer
5 Priyanka M C Electrical and Electronics Lecturer

DETAILS OF DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Mala T L

Basic Science Co-ordinator
2 Bindu H S Electrical and Electronics Lecturer
3

Arpith L

Civil Lecturer
4 Chitra S S Basic Science Lecturer
5 Rudresh H M Computer Science HOD

DETAILS OF EXAMINATION COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Shreekanth N Patil

Mechanical Co-ordinator
2

Sujay M V

Electrical and Electronics HOD
3

Shreekanthi V S

Electrical and Electronics Lecturer
4

Arunrangappa

Civil HOD
5 Ranjan A Electronics Lecturer

DETAILS OF INTERNAL EXAMINATION COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Madhu A P

Metallurgy Co-ordinator
2

Harsha S

Metallurgy Lecturer
3

Harsha S

Metallurgy Lecturer
4

Harsha S

Basic Science Lecturer
5 Pallavi M Basic Science Lecturer

DETAILS OF CULTURAL COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Anusha M

Computer Science Co-ordinator
2

Rudresh H M

Computer Science Member
3

Sahana H

Computer Science Member
4

Sushmitha L M

Computer Science Member
5

Pallavi M

Basic Science Member

DETAILS OF NSS/RED CROSS COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Arpith L

Civil Co-ordinator

DETAILS OF EDU SAT COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Madhu.A.P

Metallurgical Co-ordinator

DETAILS OF PLACEMENT COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Amith Naik

Electrical and Electronics Co-ordinator
2

Sunil kumar H U

Electronics and Communication Member
3

Rudresh H M

Computer Science Member

DETAILS OF SPORTS COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Harsha S

Basic Science Co-ordinator
2

Pawan Kumar.L.J

Mechanical Co-ordinator
3

Pawan Kumar.J S

Mechanical Member
4

Manohar V R

Mechanical Member

DETAILS OF WEBSITE COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Rudresh H M

Computer Science Co-ordinator
2

Sushmitha

Computer Science Member
2

Sahana

Computer Science Member

DETAILS OF NEWS AND MEDIA COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Pallavi.M

Basic Science Co-ordinator
2

Shilpashree vaichal

Civil Member
3

N.Prasad.R.Kulkarni

Office Assistant Member

DETAILS OF ALUMNI AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER
SL No Name Branch Designation
1

Harsha S

Basic Science Co-ordinator
2

Rachitha

Civil Member
3

Pawankumar J S

Mechanical Member
4

Priyanka M C

Electrical and Electronics Member
5

Archana A M

Electronics and Communication Member
6

Sushmitha L M

Computer Science Member
7

Metallurgical Member