The Department of Computer Science & Engineering was established in 2007 with an initial student capacity of 60, aimed at fulfilling the demands of the software industry. Subsequently, the intake was augmented to 120 in 2008. The Computer Science & Engineering department imparts high-quality technical education to its students with the help of its state-of-the art computing facilities and highly qualified teaching and supporting staff. It keeps pace with the latest technological developments and thus helps students stand in good stead in their professional lives. The department has state-of-the-art infrastructure and computing equipment supported by high-speed internet. Various student organisations, like the CSI Chapter and the IEEE Student Chapter, are active throughout the year.
The programme Computer Science & Engineering is also accredited by the National Board of Accreditation (NBA) for a period of 3 years from 2021–24.
The department has experienced faculty in a variety of fields of computer science whose goal is to provide students with a high-quality education.
- The Department has state-of-the art infrastructure and computing facilities that support practical learning. The laboratory gives the students the chance to enhance their practical expertise in the field.
- The department has a MoU with Haegl Technologies Private Limited and Sulonya Technologies Private Limited and has set up a Centre of Excellence in Data Science on campus. Regular technical talks and workshops for students are conducted as part of the MoU.
- The department was instrumental in setting up the Google Developers Group (GDG) and the IEEE MSS Student Chapter. Regular events are conducted under these banners.
- The department regularly conducts workshops and short-term training programmes (STTPs).
- The interaction between students and professors greatly enriches the educational experience for all.
Vision
To be a leader in providing education with skilled technical knowledge imbibing professional ethics to the undergraduate students in the field of Computer Science and Engineering.
Mission 1:
Imparting quality education to students by ensuring a learning
environment through qualified faculty and good infrastructure.
Mission 2:
Empower students to attain strong technical and ethical skills for a
successful career in industry,academics,research & entrepreneurship
through active engagement with all the stakeholders.
Mission 1:
Imparting quality education to students by ensuring a learning
environment through qualified faculty and good infrastructure.
Mission 2:
Empower students to attain strong technical and ethical skills for a successful career in industry,academics,research & entrepreneurship through active engagement with all the stakeholders.
The ability to conceptualize, analyze, design and develop IT Solutions of varying complexities by leveraging advances in computer technology.
The ability to apply standard practices and strategies in software project development and management using industry-wide bench marked framework to deliver a sustainable quality product.
The ability to work as a team player in cross-cultural environment adhering to work ethics with a passion for entrepreneurship and a zest for higher studies.
As Defined by National Board of Accreditation (NBA):-
-
Engineering Graduates will be able to:
Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization for the solution of complex engineering problems.
Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for public health and safety and cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools, including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities, with an understanding of the limitations.
The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal, and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with the society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.
To develop ability to interpret the fundamental concepts and methodologies of computer systems.
To use the mathematical concepts to crack problems using suitable mathematical analysis, data structures and algorithms.
Develop ability to grasp the software development lifecycle and methodologies of software system, possess competent skills and knowledge of software design process. Familiarity and practical proficiency with a broad area of programming concepts and provide new ideas and innovations towards research.
The PAC of the department reviews and analyzes the overall performance of the department in terms of students performance/achievements, faculty achievements, activities conducted by various forums, research activities, placements etc. It plays a major role in the overall planning, assessment and review of department activities, attainment of COs and POs, PEOs, PSOs, identification of gap between curriculum and Industry requirements and future plans of the department. The committee analyzes and recommends necessary feedback, advisory actions or revised goals and objectives of the programme. PAC meets at least once in 6 months before commencement of the semester to review the program and submits a report to Department Advisory Board. The committee shall meet whenever there is a change is curriculum.
Following are the suggested responsibilities of PAC:
- Formulating Vision, Mission, PEOs and PSOs in consultation with stakeholders and submits the same to DAB for approval. Evaluating programme effectiveness and proposing necessary changes
- Review of academic activities for odd and even semesters to facilitate effective implementation of the OBE process.
- Monitoring the achievement of POs, PSOs and PEOs and deciding new target attainments.
- Review of students’ performance and Faculty performance
- Review of innovative/best practices in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation methods.
- Review of Industry visits, Internship plans, co-curricular and extra-curricular activities.
- Review of industry interaction initiatives (MOUs with industries).
- Review of R&D initiatives of the department.
- Planning and review of activities (FDP, SDP, Conferences, and Workshops etc) for students and faculty.
- Motivating the faculty and students to attend conferences, workshops, developing projects, working models, paper publications and engaging in research activities.
- Recommending establishment of the New/Additional infrastructural facilities for the department.
Sl. No. | Name | Role in PAC |
1 | Dr. Arjun U | Chairman |
2 | Mrs. Prathiba S | Secretary, NBA coordinator, CSE Dept |
3 | Dr. Prassanna Kumar H R | Member , HOD, Department of ISE,PESITM |
4 | Dr. Omprakash Yadav | Member HOD , Department of EEE,PESITM |
5 | Dr. Manu A P | Member |
6 | Dr. Sunitha B. S | Member |
7 | Dr. Chethan L. S | Member |
8 | Mr. Raghavendra K | Member |
9 | Mr. Sunil Kumar H. R | Member |
10 | Mr. Devaraj F V | Member |
11 | Mr. Ranjan V | Member |
Roles and Responsibilities of DAB
- Committee shall meet, once in a year before the commencement of the academic year to discuss academic plan of action.
- To review Vision, Mission and PEOs submitted by PAC and establish PEOs.
- To consider the recommendations of PAC for achievement of PO’s and PSO’s.
- To formulate the guidelines for attainments of POs and PSO’s.
- To review & approve the teaching, learning and evaluation processes defined and formulated by the PAC.
- To ensure that the undergraduate programme is relevant to current and future needs of the industry and other graduate destinations.
- To discuss issues related to admissions, academics, placements and overall functioning and progress of the department.
- To identify opportunities for industry collaboration and MOUs
- The committee shall meet whenever there is a change in scheme and syllabus and as when required to discuss academic plan of action.
- The term of the committee members is for minimum of one year’s duration and if required committee may be revised
Sl. No. | Name | Category | Present Designation |
1. | Dr.Arjun U | Chairperson | HOD |
2. | Mrs. Prathiba S | Faculty Member | Assistant Professor |
3. | Mr. Adarsh Saraf | Industry Member | Digital Byte Entertainment Pvt, Ltd, Shivamogga |
4. | Mr. Sharth | Industry Member | Full stack web developer
Dckap technologies, Chennai |
5. | Dr. Sanjeev Kunte | Academic Member | Prof, CSE Dept, JNNCE, Shimoga |
6. | Mrs. Anandhi | Parent Member | Senior Teacher,
Marry Immaculate Girl’s High School, Shimoga |
7. | Mrs.Anusalva | Alumni Member | Conversenow.ai,
Senior Product Engineer, Bangalore |
8. | Mr. Raghavendra K | Faculty Member | Assistant Professor |
9. | Mr. Sunil Kumar H. R | Faculty Member | Assistant Professor |
10. | Mr. Madhavan G | Student Member | Final year ‘A’ sec |
11. | Ms. Madhu Meti | Student Member | FThird Year ‘A’ sec |
12. | Ms. Suma T K | Student Member | Second Year ‘ B’ sec |
Faculty
Mrs. Chethana S
Programmer
Mr. Sharath S
Programmer
Mr. Mallika Naik B
Instructor
Mr. Shivakumar S V
Instructor
Mr. Nagendra K R
Office Assistant
Rashmi C A
Lab Instructor
Outcome based Education
The Department of Computer Science, PESITM adopted OBE from the A.Y. 2015-16. The Framework of OBE followed is as shown below.
- Each course is assigned to the faculty based on their competency matrix of the department.
- Course instructor in consultation with course coordinator prepares the course outcomes.
- CO’s are mapped with PO’s and PSO’s with justification.
- Lesson plan is prepared by the course instructor shared to the students.
- The course instructors prepares IA questions according blooms taxonomy and mapped to the respective course outcomes.
- Quality of question paper and scheme is reviewed by review committee and approved by HOD.
- Assignment/ Quiz/Case Studies are given to the students as part of component marks.
- Students are instructed to develop solution by explaining the logic/concept of predefined problem statement.
- Evaluation of each experiment is based on rubrics followed in the department.
- Internal assessment is conducted by the end of the semester.
- Students are allowed to select the Guide and problem statement in their area of interest.
- Students are evaluated based on the rubrics to ensure the quality.
- Students will complete 4 to 8 weeks of internship program during 6th or 7th Semester Vacation.
- Student gets the permission from Companies and same is ascertained through HOD.
- Guide evaluates the process.
When to Assess | |
Course Outcomes | Upon Course Completion |
Program Specific Outcomes | Upon Course Graduation |
Program Outcomes | Upon Course Graduation |
PEO’s | After 3-5 Year Graduation |
Course Type | Evaluation Components |
Theory | CIA , SEE, Quiz, Assignment |
Lab | CIA, SEE, Lab Test |
Project Work | Project Presentation, Report, SEE |
Technical Seminar | Presentation, Report |
Internships | Presentation, Report |
CO PO PSO Attainments
Facilities / Labs
Laboratory Details
The Department of CSE has enough classrooms, and all the classrooms are equipped with projectors. The department also has a seminar hall. There are well-equipped laboratories with advanced research infrastructure and interdisciplinary and industry-based labs to emphasise holistic learning for students.
- The CSE department has 7 well-equipped labs.
- The CSE department has Wi-Fi enabled.
- A research lab has also been established with high-end computer systems and peripherals with internet facilities for executing research projects funded by various agencies like KSCST, VGST, etc.
- All the labs are LAN-connected with licenced software packages related to the latest global techniques.
The CSE department library aims to support students and faculty by providing the most relevant and required books. The library is well stocked with 436 titles of books exclusive to CSE department UG and PG courses. In addition, the library is stocked with UG student project reports, previous year semester end question papers, and Ph.D. theses for faculty and student reference. The library has a floor area of 42 square metres and a seating capacity of 10 people.
Number of Computers: 25
Equipment Details: Acer veriton 18.5” desktop, core i7 8th generation processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, USB Keyboard and Mouse.
Machine Learning Lab is to develop autonomous decision-making systems, which close the perception-action-learning loop while learning from small amounts of data.
Number of Computers: 25
Equipment Details: Acer veriton 18.5” desktop, Intel Dual core 2.50 GHZ Processor, 2GB RAM 160 GB HDD, PS2 Keyboard and Mouse. 24 PORT 6 CISCO Switches
In DBMS lab, students learn to create tables, execute queries on aggregate functions, types of joins, nested queries, correlated nested queries, views and triggers. Analysis and Design of Algorithms lab is the platform where students can solve the problems by using various algorithm design techniques.
Number of Computers: 25
Equipment Details: Acer veriton 18.5” monitor, dual core 2.50 GHZ processor, 2GB RAM, 160 GB HDD, PS2 Keyboard and Mouse. 24 PORT 6 CISCO Switches
In this lab students learn to write both client side and server-side programs. Here, XHTML and CSS are used for web page creation, JavaScript for client-side validations, PHP and Servlet programs for server side to do all computations. With this knowledge, students will be able to create their own website at the end of the course.
Number of Computers: 23
Equipment Details: Acer Desktop, Intel Dual Core 2.50 GHz Processor, 2GB RAM, 160GB, 18.5” Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse.CRO, Signal generator, IC Trainer kits, DC Power Supply (Fixed/variable), ARM7 LPC2148 evaluation boards and kits,
The lab involves hardware and software implementation of the designed circuits. Microcontroller and Embedded system Lab concentrates on writing and executing assembly language programs for ARM processor. The students should write assembly program to control hardware interfaces.
Number of Computers: 30
Equipment Details: Dual core 2.50GHz, 2GB RAM, 160GB, 18.5” Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse, 24 PORT 2 CISCO Switches.
This lab is established to develop skills for designing and analysing simple linear and non-linear data structures. It strengthens the ability of the students, to identify and apply the suitable data structure for the given real-world problem.
Number of Computers: 23
Equipment Details: Acer Desktop, Intel P4 Processor, 512MB RAM, 80GB, 18.5” Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse.CRO, Signal generator, IC Trainer kits, DC Power Supply (Fixed/variable)
ADE lab helps the student to understand how basic designing is done for analog and digital circuits. The lab involves hardware and software implementation of the designed circuits. DS lab is established to develop skills for designing and analysing simple linear and non-linear data structures.
Number of Computers: 30
Equipment Details: Dual core 2.50GHz, 2GB RAM, 160GB, 18.5” Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse, 24 PORT 2 CISCO Switches.
In this lab student will learn problem solving techniques. To teach the student to write programs in C and to solve the problems. Write programs that perform operations using derived data types. Students also acquire programming skills in core Python, develop skill of designing Graphical User Interfaces and create database applications in Python.
- freeglut3 version 2.2.1-2,Vim version 7.4
- NS2/NS3, gedit version 3.18.3, gcc 5.4.0
- Libreoffice 5.1.6.2
- Netbeans 8.0,Mysql server 8.0,Apache server, PHP
- Idle 3, YAAC,LEX
- Android Studio (Flamingo)
- Pspice,Xilinx 9.1,Keil µvision4, Flashmagic
Infrastructure
#No. | Description | Available |
1 | Total number of Desktop computers | 195 |
2 | Total number of laptops | 01 |
3 | Total number of switches | 16 |
4 | Total number of Access point ( Wifi) | 09 |
5 | Total number of Projectors | 14 |
6 | Total number of Fire extinguishers | 09 |
7 | Internet speed | 500Mbps |
8 | Total number of printer | 02 |
9 | Xerox Machine | 01 |
Research
Focus of Research
Research is a systematic process of inquiry that aims to expand knowledge, discover new information, and provide solutions to problems. Here are some broad areas in which research is commonly conducted at our department:
- Cloud Computing and its Security issues
- IoT and its security issues
- Machine learning
Research Supervisor and Scholar details
#No. | Research Supervisor Name | Name of the Research Scholars |
1 | Dr. Prasanna Kumar H R Professor |
Mr. Krishnaprasad D S |
2 | Dr. Manu A P Professor |
Mr. Pavan Kumar V Mr. Janardhan D R Mr. Ranjan V |
3 | Dr. Pramod Associate Professor |
Mr. Abhijith Das Mr. Chandrashekar J M Mr. Hanumanthappa G |
4 | Dr. Sunitha B S Associate Professor |
Mrs. Pathibha R Mr. Sabin T T |
5 | Dr. Chethan L S Associate Professor |
Mrs. Ashwini S P Mr. Devaraj F V |
6 | Dr. Arjun U Associate Professor |
Yet to register |
ResearchGrants
Research grants are funding opportunities provided by various organizations, including government agencies, private foundations, corporations, and non-profit organizations, to support research projects. These grants are typically competitive, and researchers or research institutions need to submit proposals outlining their research objectives, methodology, budget, and expected outcomes. Here are the list of research grants received by different granting agencies:
1. Government Grants:
From VISION GROUP ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (VGST) the department received an amount of Rs.25 lakh project Vision Group on Science and Technology(VGST), under Centres of Innovative Science & Engineering Education (CISEE) scheme-2019 to 2020. The PI of this project was Dr. Likewin Thomas.
2. Corporate Grants:
The department received a worth of Rs. 2 laks by the Nokia company as a seed money to promote and research mobile network communication.
Collaborations
Collaboration and Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) are two important aspects of research and academic partnerships.
Industry-Academia Collaboration: Academic institutions collaborate with industry partners to bridge the gap between academic research and practical applications. In this regard the department is having an MoU with HAEGL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, Dharwad, Karnataka and Sulonya Technology.
Memberships / MOU
Memberships
Professional Membership | CSI, ISTE, IFERP |
Student Membership Chapters | IEEE, EDX ,Oracle, Coursera |
Institutional Membership | ICT Academy |
MOU’s
#No | Collaboration | Address | Year of Collaboration |
1 | Sulonya Technologies Private Limited |
Sulonya Technologies Private Limited, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577204. | 2022-2023 |
2 | Haegl Technologies Private Limited |
#3 start up unit sdmcet, Rajivgandhinagar, Dharwad, Karnataka 580002. | 2022-2023 |
3 | Karunaadu Technologies Pvt. Ltd |
#17,ATK complex,4th Floor, Acharya college main road, beside Karur Vysya bank, Guttebasaveshwaranagar Chikkabanvara, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560090. | 2021-2022 |
Achievements
Book/Book Chapters Published
#No. | Title of the Book/Book Chapter | Publication | Authors |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABC of Hadoop, Docker and Ansible | Gowthami Publications | Dr. Manu A P |
2 | A to Z Linux | Gowthami Publications | Dr. Manu A P |
Patents Published/Granted
#No. | Title of the Invention | Applicant Name | Application No | Published Date/Patent |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Innovation Patent-Human Detection in Uncontrolled Camera Motion Environments | Dr. Chethan L S | 202341025156 A | 26/05/2023 |
2 | An IoT and wireless sensor network-based secure data communication for the health sector | Dr. Chethan L S | 202141034677 A | 06/08/2021 |
3 | IOT bill Dispenser | Dr. Sunitha B S | 202141011019 | 16/03/2021 |
Research Projects Sanctioned By Funding Agencies
Sl. No. | Title of the Project | Funding Agency | Details |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Portable Assistive Device For Deaf And Dumb | Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology(KSCST) | 5000/- |
2 | Smart Recycle Bin : Automatic Segregation Of Bio-Degradable And Non Bio-Degradable Wastes | Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology(KSCST) | 5000/- |
3 | Automation of Electric Voting machine booth | Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology(KSCST) | 5000/- |
4 | Complete solution for security in home automation | VTU FOSS Group | 5000/- |
5 | Facial Attendance System, Emotion Recognition and Interest/Disinterest Recognition | TEQIP 3 (VTU TEQIP Cell) Competitive Research Funding Scheme | 2500000/- |
6 | Quick response code for vehicle Registration and identification | Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology(KSCST) | 3500/- |
- Ishika Guptha, Arpitha K. B, Amith R and Harshavardan Reddy K of final year Computer Science & Engineering Department won Best Paper Award in National Conference NCEICT organized by CSE Dept , PESITM, Shivamogga on 12th May 2023.
- Sanjana M of Third year Computer Science & Engineering Department Participated in weightlifting state level competition on 28th Oct 2022-23 at global academy of technology college, Bangalore oganized by VTU and Participated in powerlifting state level competition on 9th Feb 2022-23 at Vidyavardhaka college of Engineering, Mysuru organized by VTU and won Silver Medal in powerlifting.
- Priya G Padanad of second year Computer Science and Engineering Department participated on 13th May 2023 to 19th May 2023 in Yuva Sangam for the vision of “Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat” of Honourable Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi.
- Sparsha V, Srusty U Biligi and Shiva Kumar of final Year Computer Science and Engineering Department won third Prize in CodXpress section-level hackathon Organized by the IEEE Bangolore section on 29th and 30th April 2023.
- Yashvi J Rai of third year Year Computer Science and Engineering Department awarded adjudged certificate for easy writing on “contribution of Nethaji Subhas Chandra Bose to the freedom Struggle “ Parakram Diwas celebration on 23rd Janavar 2023 in collaboration with Ministry of Defence and MyGov.
- Anusha S. S Nisraga V Raksha M. C Tejas Gowda Kof final year under the guidance of Dr. Chethan L S Filed the Patent titled as “Human Detection In Uncontrollled Camera Motion Environments ” on 26/05/2023.
- Student project achievements kscst Government funding
- ShreePrada H. S, Padmashree Gupta B. G, Sanketh U Gujjar and Sandeep G of final year under the guidance of Mr. Rajesh T Rs. 4000/- sanctioned for the project “Vehicle Detection, Counting and Locking and Unlocking of Vehicle Speed”
- Madhavan G,Varsha S,Vishwas G V And Yashwanth N Chittaragi of final year under the guidance of Dr. Sunitha B. S T Rs. 3000/- sanctioned for the project “Precision Agricultural Surveillance System for Significant Yielding Using Machine Learning”
- Darshan S, Deepika N K,T And Harshavardhan of final year under the guidance of Mr. Ranjan. and Dr. Chethan L S Rs. 3000/- sanctioned for the project “Intelligent Water Distribution and Management System”
- Anusha S. S Nisraga V Raksha M. C Tejas Gowda Kof final year under the guidance of Dr. Chethan L S Rs. 4000/- sanctioned for the “Human Detection In Uncontrollled Camera Motion Environments”
A Total of 23 Students completed NPTEL course (Elite=13,Elite+silver=6, Successfully completed=4)
NPTEL Stars
S. No | Name | Star |
1 | Arpitha K B | Nptel_Motivated_Learners |
2 | Lahari T R Prasad | Nptel_Discipline_Stars |
3 | Shreeprada H S | Nptel_Discipline_Stars |
Students Certificate
Placement Details
#No. | USN No | STUDENT NAME | COMPANY NAME |
1 | 4PM19CS012 | ANKITHA R PALED | ACADEMOR |
2 | 4PM19CS056 | NANDU SHARMA S B | ACADEMOR |
3 | 4PM19CS064 | PALLAVI.S | ACADEMOR |
4 | 4PM19CS085 | SHASHIKUMAR N | ACADEMOR |
5 | 4PM19CS036 | K N CHINMAY BHARADWAJ | ACCORD |
6 | 4PM19CS005 | ADITYA T | CHEGG |
7 | 4PM19CS013 | ANUSHA R | CHEGG |
8 | 4PM19CS018 | BHAVANA V R | CHEGG |
9 | 4PM19CS024 | DEEPIKA NK | CHEGG |
10 | 4PM19CS026 | G POORNA PRAGNA | CHEGG |
11 | 4PM19CS028 | GOWRI S | CHEGG |
12 | 4PM19CS033 | HRIDYA KK | CHEGG |
13 | 4PM18CS034 | KARTHIK.V.HARIKAR | CHEGG |
14 | 4PM19CS038 | KEERTHANA | CHEGG |
15 | 4PM19CS039 | KHAZI ABDUL KHADER | CHEGG |
16 | 4PM19CS046 | MADHUMITHA J | CHEGG |
17 | 4PM19CS051 | MOHAMMED ADNAN SAYEED | CHEGG |
18 | 4PM20CS406 | NAGARAJA P | CHEGG |
19 | 4PM19CS067 | PRATHIKSHA S P | CHEGG |
20 | 4PM20CS407 | RAHUL SB | CHEGG |
21 | 4PM20CS409 | SANDESH A | CHEGG |
22 | 4PM20CS413 | SIDDESH G D | CHEGG |
23 | 4PM19CS105 | SUSHMITHA H S | CHEGG |
24 | 4PM19CS001 | BILKHEES BANU | CSS CORP |
25 | 4PM19CS084 | SHASHIDHARA S C | CSS CORP |
26 | 4PM19CS091 | SOHAN D A | CSS CORP |
27 | 4PM19CS035 | JEEVANA R S | ETHNUS |
28 | 4PM19CS059 | NIKHITHA A M | ETHNUS |
29 | 4PM19CS074 | RAHUL KUMAR | ETHNUS |
30 | 4PM19CS079 | SACHIN S AVAKKANAVAR | ETHNUS |
31 | 4PM19EC074 | SHREYA MUDHOL MATH | ETHNUS |
32 | 4PM19CS089 | SINCHANA A M | ETHNUS |
33 | 4PM19CS014 | ANUSHA S S | ETON |
34 | 4PM19CS061 | NISARGA. V | ETON |
35 | 4PM19CS087 | SHREEPRADA H S | ETON |
36 | 4PM19CS100 | SUHAS PS | ETON |
37 | 4PM19CS008 | AKASH R | EXTERNSCLUB |
38 | 4PM19CS010 | AMITH R | HERIZEN |
39 | 4PM19CS017 | BHAVANA H N | IDEA INFINITY |
40 | 4PM19CS110 | TS AKHILA | IDEA INFINITY |
41 | 4PM19CS00 | VARSHA S | IDEA INFINITY |
42 | 4PM19CS016 | BEBI B | IMMENSPHERE |
43 | 4PM20CS402 | CHANDHANA H | IMMENSPHERE |
44 | 4PM19CS040 | KHUSHI K R | IMMENSPHERE |
45 | 4PM19CS072 | PRIYANKA RUDRAGOWDA PATIL | IMMENSPHERE |
46 | 4PM19CS075 | RAKSHA MC | IMMENSPHERE |
47 | 4PM19CS086 | SHAYISTHA GULZAR | IMMENSPHERE |
48 | 4PM19CS094 | SPOORTHI G S | IMMENSPHERE |
49 | 4PM19CS095 | SRUJANA R | IMMENSPHERE |
50 | 4PM19CS107 | SYEDA FIZA SAHER | IMMENSPHERE |
51 | 4PM20CS415 | TRIVEENI K | IMMENSPHERE |
52 | 4PM19CS006 | AISHWARYA D GUJAR | INTELLIPAAT |
53 | 4PM19CS007 | AISHWARYA.H R | INTELLIPAAT |
54 | 4PM16CS035 | HALEEMA SADIYA | INTELLIPAAT |
55 | 4PM19CS052 | MOHAMMED KHURRAM KHAN | INTELLIPAAT |
56 | 4PM19CS081 | SANKETH U GUJJAR | INTELLIPAAT |
57 | 4PM19CS083 | SHASHANK PATIL | INTELLIPAAT |
58 | 4PM19CS096 | SRUSHTI U HULIKERE | INTELLIPAAT |
59 | 4PM19CS097 | SRUSTY U BILIGI | INTELLIPAAT |
60 | 4PM19CS109 | TEJAS GOWDA K | INTELLIPAAT |
61 | 4PM19CS113 | VISHWAS G V | INTELLIPAAT |
62 | 4PM19CS117 | ZAINABUL GHAZALI | INTELLIPAAT |
63 | 4PM19CS076 | RANJITH NAYAK | KODNEST |
64 | 4PM19CS034 | ISHIKA GUPTA | MOBIREY |
65 | 4PM19CS066 | POORNIMA | MOBIREY |
66 | 4PM19CS022 | DARSHAN UA | PRAGATHI PRERANA |
67 | 4PM19CS027 | GOUTHAM G | PRAGATHI PRERANA |
68 | 4PM19CS090 | SNEHA MANJUNATH | PRAGATHI PRERANA |
69 | 4PM19CS015 | ARPITHA K B | QUALITEST |
70 | 4PM19CS019 | BHOOMIKA B U | QUALITEST |
71 | 4PM19CS025 | G K SRINIDHI | QUALITEST |
72 | 4PM19CS060 | NIKHITHA K | QUALITEST |
73 | 4PM19CS088 | SHREYAS G K | QUALITEST |
74 | 4PM19CS106 | SWATHI S | QUALITEST |
75 | 4PM19CS001 | A BILKHEES BANU | ROBOTSPACE |
76 | 4PM19CS115 | YASHWANTH N CHITTARAGI | ROBOTSPACE |
77 | 4PM19CS009 | AMIT KUMAR SINGH | SRICHID |
78 | 4PM19CS021 | DARSHAN S | SRICHID |
79 | 4PM19CS114 | VISMAYA | SRICHID |
80 | 4PM19CS062 | NISARGA S | TAP ACADEMY |
81 | 4PM19CS111 | VAIBHAVI A | TAP ACADEMY |
82 | 4PM19CS043 | LAKSHMI G | TATA ELXSI |
83 | 4PM19CS071 | PRIYA R JAIN | TATA ELXSI |
84 | 4PM20CS411 | SHASHANK S | TATA ELXSI |
85 | 4PM19CS103 | SUSHANT SOURAV | TCS DIGITAL |
86 | 4PM19CS065 | POOJA G | TCS NINJA |
87 | 4PM19CS092 | SONA MATHEW | TCS NINJA |
88 | 4PM19CS093 | SPARSHA V | TCS NINJA |
89 | 4PM15CS022 | BIBI MARIYAM KHANUM | TEACHNOOK |
90 | 4PM19CS054 | MUSKAN SANIYA | TEACHNOOK |
91 | 4PM19CS055 | NABILA ANJUM | TEACHNOOK |
92 | 4PM19CS068 | PREETI PRABHU | TEACHNOOK |
93 | 4PM19CS073 | RAHUL P D | TEACHNOOK |
94 | 4PM19CS078 | SAANVI YADAV | TEACHNOOK |
95 | 4PM19CS082 | SHAILI SRIVASTAVA | TEACHNOOK |
96 | 4PM19CS098 | STELLA | TEACHNOOK |
97 | 4PM19CS102 | SURYA S N | TEACHNOOK |
98 | 4PM19CS033 | HRIDYA KK | THOUGHTCLAN |
99 | 4PM19CS042 | LAKSHMI B | THOUGHTCLAN |
100 | 4PM19CS058 | NIDHI V | THOUGHTCLAN |
101 | 4PM19CS077 | RANJITHA H | VINTRUS |
102 | 4PM19CS099 | SUHANA | VINTRUS |
103 | 4PM19CS104 | SUSHEEL.K | VINTRUS |
104 | 4PM19CS000 | DEEKSHA M V | X-WORKZ |
105 | 4PM19CS031 | HARSHAVARDAN REDDY K | X-WORKZ |
106 | 4PM20CS404 | JEEVAN R | X-WORKZ |
107 | 4PM19CS063 | PADMASHREE GUPTA BG | X-WORKZ |
#No | USN | NAME OF THE STUDENT | NAME OF COMPANY PLACED |
1 | 4PM18CS005 | AKHIL SV | 6D Technologies |
2 | 4PM18CS011 | ANUSHRI A M | 6D Technologies |
3 | 4PM18CS048 | MITHRA K | 6D Technologies |
4 | 4PM18CS070 | RAMYA R | 6D Technologies |
5 | 4PM18CS007 | ALAN BIJU | 6D Technologies |
6 | 4PM18CS062 | PRAMOD D | ACCOLITE |
7 | 4PM18CS104 | SYED ALI N | ATOS |
8 | 4PM18CS108 | THANUSHA V | ATOS |
9 | 4PM18CS101 | SOWMYA L | AVIN SYSTEMS |
10 | 4PM18CS078 | SAHANA. N | AVIN SYSTEMS |
11 | 4PM18CS102 | SPOORTI V HIREMATH | BRIGOSHA |
12 | 4PM18CS092 | SHRUSHTI C NIMBALAGUNDI | BRIGOSHA |
13 | 4PM18CS067 | R LAKSHMI PUTHRA REDDY | BYJUs |
14 | 4PM16CS111 | KARTHIK S R | BYJUs |
15 | 4PM18CS068 | RACHANA.H | CAPGAMINI |
16 | 4PM18CS043 | MALLIKARJUN A | CAPGEMINI |
17 | 4PM18CS088 | SHRAVYA GM | CAPGEMINI |
18 | 4PM18CS039 | LAVANYA D S | CAPGEMINI |
19 | 4PM18CS075 | ROSHAN FARDEEN I | CAPGEMINI |
20 | 4PM18CS097 | SNEHA G S | CAPGEMINI |
21 | 4PM18CS021 | DEEKSHITHA S K | CAPGEMINI |
22 | 4PM18CS022 | DEEPIKA KB | CAPGEMINI |
23 | 4PM18CS032 | JAHNAVI UM | CAPGEMINI |
24 | 4PM18CS087 | SHAMAA M | CAPGEMINI |
25 | 4PM17CS098 | VARSHA N | CSS CORP |
26 | 4PM18CS036 | KAVYA D SINGH | CSS CORP - CYBER SECURITY |
27 | 4PM18CS118 | SHREYA RAMESH | CSS CORP - CYBER SECURITY |
28 | 4PM18CS066 | PRIYANKA SHIVRAJ | DEVTOWN |
29 | 4PM18CS002 | ABDUL RAHMAN | ETON |
30 | 4PM18CS023 | DEEPTHI S | ETON |
31 | 4PM18CS071 | RASHMITHA N GOWDA | ETON |
32 | 4PM18CS113 | VAISHNAVI AN | ETON |
33 | 4PM18CS114 | VANI H B | ETON |
34 | 4PM18CS082 | SANJANA | ETON |
35 | 4PM18CS094 | SIDDHARTH S | EXAMROOM.AI |
36 | 4PM18CS061 | PALLAVI C | GYANSYS |
37 | 4PM18CS111 | THEJASWINI S B | GYANSYS |
38 | 4PM18CS081 | SANAKOUSAR PATIL | HCL |
39 | 4PM18CS017 | CHAITANYA KUMARI | HEXAWARE |
40 | 4PM18CS072 | REETESH V | HEXAWARE |
41 | 4PM18CS046 | MEGHANA K U | HEXAWARE |
42 | 4PM18CS065 | PRIYADARSHINI HM | HEXAWARE |
43 | 4PM18CS020 | DARSHAN PATEL H T | HEXAWARE |
44 | 4PM18CS004 | AISHWARYA JYOTHI M P | INFINERA |
45 | 4PM18CS025 | DISHA BM | INFINERA |
46 | 4PM18CS006 | AKSHAY GB | INFOSYS |
47 | 4PM18CS098 | SNEHA N.H | INFOSYS |
48 | 4PM18CS016 | CH KIRAN KUMAR | INFOSYS |
49 | 4PM18CS028 | GURUPRASAD R | INFOSYS |
50 | 4PM18CS019 | CHETAN B MAKALLI | INFOSYS |
51 | 4PM18CS100 | SOUKHYA U SHET | INFOSYS |
52 | 4PM18CS083 | SANJAY P | INFOSYS |
53 | 4PM18CS107 | TARUN S | INFOSYS |
54 | 4PM18CS055 | NEETU D G | INFOSYS |
55 | 4PM18CS112 | UJJWAL KUMAR | ITTIAM |
56 | 4PM18CS053 | NAVYASHREE K | KYNDRYL |
57 | 4PM18CS044 | MANGALA GOWRI H R | KYNDRYL |
58 | 4PM18CS026 | DIVYASHREE G C | KYNDRYL |
59 | 4PM18CS080 | SAHANA S V | KYNDRYL |
60 | 4PM18CS117 | MEGHANA N | KYNDRYL |
61 | 4PM18CS099 | SNEHA S R | KYNDRYL |
62 | 4PM18CS076 | S.BHOOMIKA | KYNDRYL |
63 | 4PM18CS052 | NAVYA V BHANDARI | KYNDRYL |
64 | 4PM18CS096 | SNEHA B | L & T INFOTECH LTD |
65 | 4PM18CS069 | RAGHAVENDRA NEERALAGI | MICROLAND |
66 | 4PM18CS014 | BHUVAN VINAY HEGDE | MINDTREE |
67 | 4PM18CS040 | LIKHITA K PATIL | MINDTREE |
68 | 4PM18CS106 | TANUJA K UDUPA | MINDTREE |
69 | 4PM18CS085 | SAVINA GOWDA | MINDTREE |
70 | 4PM18CS091 | SHRIGOWRI S | MINDTREE |
71 | 4PM19CS403 | MANASI KUMARI | NTTDATA |
72 | 4PM18CS116 | VIDYASHREE K SHET | NTTDATA |
73 | 4PM18CS063 | PRAVEEN KUMAR S | OROVIA |
74 | 4PM18CS018 | CHARAN T S | OROVIA |
75 | 4PM19CS408 | SACHIN V | OROVIA |
76 | 4PM19CS400 | ABHISHEK H E | PENTAGON SPACE |
77 | 4PM18CS009 | AMRUTHA RANGANATH | QSPIDERS |
78 | 4PM17CS043 | MANASAPRIYA N S | QSPIDERS |
79 | 4PM18CS084 | SANNUTHA BHAT A | QSPIDERS |
80 | 4PM18CS045 | MANOJ KUMAR N | REVATURE |
81 | 4PM18CS056 | NEHA BHARATH | REVATURE |
82 | 4PM18CS060 | NIYAZ AHMAD MIR | ROBOSOFT |
83 | 4PM18CS059 | NISHITHA S | ROBOSOFT |
84 | 4PM18CS109 | THANUSHREE N | SASKEN |
85 | 4PM18CS049 | MITHUN.H.S | TATA ELXSI |
86 | 4PM18CS093 | SHWETHA G | TATA ELXSI |
87 | 4PM18CS030 | HEMANTH KU | TCS |
88 | 4PM18CS035 | KAVITHA L | TCS |
89 | 4PM18CS064 | PREETHAM S P | TCS |
90 | 4PM18CS103 | SRINIDHI S | TCS |
91 | 4PM18CS115 | VARUNRAJ B R | TCS |
92 | 4PM18CS079 | SAHANA S R | TCS |
93 | 4PM18CS015 | BIMAL KUMAR | TECH MAHINDRA |
94 | 4PM18CS003 | ADITYA RV | TECHNOLOGICS |
95 | 4PM18CS051 | NANDAN N | UPSKILLZ |
96 | 4PM18CS054 | NAYANA G Y | UPSKILLZ |
97 | 4PM14CS350 | NAJM US SEHER | UPSKILLZ |
98 | 4PM18CS027 | GANESH K | WIPRO |
99 | 4PM18CS086 | SHAMA S | WIPRO |
100 | 4PM19CS411 | VINAY MN | WIPRO |
101 | 4PM18CS047 | MEHANTHA M | WIPRO |
102 | 4PM18CS010 | ANUSHA KM | X-WORKZ |
103 | 4PM18CS095 | SMRUTHI BS | X-WORKZ |
104 | 4PM18CS024 | DHARSHAN.H M | ZENSAR |
#No | USN | NAME OF THE STUDENT | NAME OF COMPANY PLACED |
1 | 4PM17CS003 | ADITHYA N R | ACCENTURE |
2 | 4PM17CS016 | BHAVANA Y N | ACCENTURE |
3 | 4PM17CS020 | BINDU R | ACCENTURE |
4 | 4PM17CS021 | BUDEESH B K | ACCENTURE |
5 | 4PM17CS024 | CHANDAN BR | ACCENTURE |
6 | 4PM17CS032 | GOPIKA BHARATHI P | ACCENTURE |
7 | 4PM17CS033 | HARSHITHA M | ACCENTURE |
8 | 4PM17CS050 | MYTHRI N CHITTARAGI | ACCENTURE |
9 | 4PM17CS066 | SAHANA R S | ACCENTURE |
10 | 4PM17CS069 | SEEMA | ACCENTURE |
11 | 4PM17CS037 | KEERTANA U M | CHEGG |
12 | 4PM17CS064 | SABHIRAJ SINGH | COGNIZANT |
13 | 4PM17CS081 | SINDHU B V | DANLAW |
14 | 4PM18CS404 | GAURAV S TELKAR | ELCAMINO |
15 | 4PM17CS086 | SUHAIB AKRAM.S | ELCAMINO |
16 | 4PM17CS087 | SUMANTH N P | ELCAMINO |
17 | 4PM17CS045 | MANOJ A R | FIDELITY |
18 | 4PM17CS053 | POOJA B | FIDELITY |
19 | 4PM17CS077 | SHREYA R BHAT | FIDELITY |
20 | 4PM17CS047 | MOHAMMED ADNAN | LIDO |
21 | 4PM17CS034 | K S SRIDATTA | MINDTREE |
22 | 4PM17CS035 | KARTHIKEYA HS | MINDTREE |
23 | 4PM17CS022 | C.SRUSTI | PENTAGON SPACE |
24 | 4PM17CS036 | KAVYA B C | PENTAGON SPACE |
25 | 4PM17CS048 | MOHAMMED AZEEM SHARIF | PENTAGON SPACE |
26 | 4PM15CS102 | SUMAN S | PENTAGON SPACE |
27 | 4PM17CS090 | SURESH S | PENTAGON SPACE |
28 | 4PM17CS095 | VANDANA B | PENTAGON SPACE |
29 | 4PM17CS018 | BHUMIKA SC | PEOPLE STRONG |
30 | 4PM17CS056 | PRECILLA LOPIS | PEOPLE STRONG |
31 | 4PM17CS062 | ROHAN M DODDAMANI | PEOPLE STRONG |
32 | 4PM17CS091 | SWATHI MALAGI | PEOPLE STRONG |
33 | 4PM17CS046 | MEGHANA S BHAT | PROLIFICS |
34 | 4PM14CS013 | ANUSHREE Y R | QSPIDERS |
35 | 4PM17CS029 | DEEPA N P | QSPIDERS |
36 | 4PM17CS031 | GANAVI S A | QSPIDERS |
37 | 4PM17CS059 | RAKESH MP | QSPIDERS |
38 | 4PM17EC072 | RAKSHITHA S R | QSPIDERS |
39 | 4PM17CS080 | SINCHANA K.M | QSPIDERS |
40 | 4PM17CS084 | SPOORTHI. P | QSPIDERS |
41 | 4PM17CS092 | SYEDA SUHA MARIYAM | QSPIDERS |
42 | 4PM17CS098 | TANUSHREE | QSPIDERS |
43 | 4PM17CS099 | VIKAS SN | QSPIDERS |
44 | 4PM17CS072 | SHARANAMMA PATIL | QUALITYKIOSK |
45 | 4PM17CS074 | SHILPA GABIT | QUALITYKIOSK |
46 | 4PM17CS006 | AMRUTHA P BHAT | SKOLAR |
47 | 4PM17CS075 | SHOAIB AHMED | SUBEX |
48 | 4PM17CS076 | SHREENIDHI B N | SUNTEC |
49 | 4PM17CS017 | BHAVYASHREE M | TATA ELXSY |
50 | 4PM17CS001 | ABHISHEK NAGARAJ GANIGASHETTY | TCS |
51 | 4PM17CS027 | DARSHAN HEGDE | TCS |
52 | 4PM17CS054 | POOJA K H | TCS |
53 | 4PM17CS071 | SHALINI.M | UGAM |
54 | 4PM17CS089 | SURABHI M.F | USHUR |
55 | 4PM17CS012 | ARCHANA D | VERZEO |
56 | 4PM17CS019 | BHUVANA PRAKASH | VERZEO |
57 | 4PM17CS023 | CHAITANYA.K.M | VERZEO |
58 | 4PM17CS028 | DEEPA KAJJERA | VERZEO |
59 | 4PM17CS041 | KRUTHIKA H U | WIPRO |
#No | USN | NAME OF THE STUDENT | NAME OF COMPANY PLACED |
1 | 4PM16CS073 | SACHIN S KULKARNI | ALTIOSTAR NETWORKS |
2 | 4PM16CS017 | ATHEESH K S | AMAZON |
3 | 4PM16CS026 | CHILUKURI HEMAPRIYA | AMAZON |
4 | 4PM16CS088 | SOURABH B N | AMAZON |
5 | 4PM16CS080 | SHARON PREETHI N J | ASCENT |
6 | 4PM16CS103 | VARUN N BHAT | AUTOLYTICS |
7 | 4PM16CS040 | HITESH KUMAR G BALEGAR | BETSOL |
8 | 4PM16CS083 | SHRISHA G ADIGA | BETSOL |
9 | 4PM16CS008 | AKSHATHA H L | CAPGEMINI |
10 | 4PM16CS055 | POOJA R | CAPGEMINI |
11 | 4PM16CS024 | BINDU A S | CAPGEMINI |
12 | 4PM16CS004 | AISHWARYA V SAUNSHI | COGNIZANT |
13 | 4PM16CS015 | ARPANA KARUNAKAR HEGDE | COGNIZANT |
14 | 4PM16CS065 | RAKSHITHA C | COGNIZANT |
15 | 4PM16CS104 | VARUNA H S | COGNIZANT |
16 | 4PM16CS020 | BHAVANA M V | DELOITTE |
17 | 4PM16CS071 | S RAMYA | ELITE E-2 PVT LIMITED |
18 | 4PM16CS074 | SACHIN V URANAKAR | EMUDHRA |
19 | 4PM16CS061 | PRASANNA ASHOK NAIK | GLOBALEDGE |
20 | 4PM16CS057 | PRAGATHI S | HCL |
21 | 4PM16CS095 | SUMANA K S | IMPLESYS |
22 | 4PM16CS033 | DIVYA BHARTI | INCADEA |
23 | 4PM16CS036 | HARSHITHA B B | INFOSYS |
24 | 4PM16CS047 | MEGHANA M | INFOSYS |
25 | 4PM16CS062 | PRITHVI RAO H R | INFOSYS |
26 | 4PM16CS070 | ROSHAN KUMAR PRADHAN | INFOSYS |
27 | 4PM16CS076 | SANNIDHI S | INFOSYS |
28 | 4PM16CS108 | YASHAS S C | LUMOS LEARNING |
29 | 4PM16CS007 | AKSHATHA B H | MANPOWER GROUP SERVICES |
30 | 4PM16CS006 | AJAY SHANKAR B P | MAVENIR. |
31 | 4PM16CS059 | PRAKRUTHI B K | MFIFLEX |
32 | 4PM16CS013 | ANOOP PATTANASHETTY | MINDTREE |
33 | 4PM16CS087 | SOURAB S VERNEKAR | MINDTREE |
34 | 4PM16CS109 | BRIJESH KUMAR SAHANI | MINDTREE |
35 | 4PM16CS101 | USHA S V | MSSCRIPTS SYSTEMS |
36 | 4PM16CS021 | BHAVESH KUMAR S | NEOKRED |
37 | 4PM16CS042 | KARTHIK S | OUTOFBOX |
38 | 4PM16CS086 | SOUJANYA S | PIXCELLENCE TECHNOLOGIES |
39 | 4PM16CS032 | DHANUSH R | QAINFOTECH |
40 | 4PM16CS010 | AMIT ANNAPPA NAIK | ROBOSOFT |
41 | 4PM16CS002 | AISHWARYA RAJ C B | SAPIENS TECHNOLOGIES |
42 | 4PM16CS050 | MOUNA M C | SIEMENS |
43 | 4PM16CS009 | AKSHATHA L S | SRICHID |
44 | 4PM16CS102 | V GANESH | SUN TECHNOLOGY |
45 | 4PM16CS072 | SACHIN K C | TATA ELXSI |
46 | 4PM16CS005 | AJAY M KUMAR | TCS |
47 | 4PM16CS031 | SANJANA DESAI | TCS |
48 | 4PM16CS025 | CHANDANA MUTTAPPA VANTAKAR | TEAMLEASE |
49 | 4PM16CS064 | RAHUL A ESAKKANAVAR | TECH ACTIVE |
50 | 4PM16CS100 | TARUN M | TECHMAHINDRA |
51 | 4PM16CS060 | PRAMOD D P | TECHNOLOGY RISK LIMITED |
52 | 4PM16CS079 | SEEMA NAIK | WIPRO |
53 | 4PM16CS084 | SIDDHARTHA RAO V S | WIPRO |
54 | 4PM16CS091 | SPURTHI S | WNS GLOBAL SERVICES |
#No | USN | NAME OF THE STUDENT | NAME OF COMPANY PLACED |
1 | 4PM15CS077 | SOUDA I SIDDIQUE | AASAANJOBS PVT. LIMITED |
2 | 4PM15CS101 | VIKAS HIREMATH | ACCENTURE |
3 | 4PM15CS110 | MANJUNATH B V | ACCENTURE |
4 | 4PM15CS108 | YASHODHA MAGADI | ANALYTIC QUOTIENT |
5 | 4PM15CS011 | ANIKET NAGARAJ NAIK | ARTERIA |
6 | 4PM15CS007 | AKSHATHA T R | ASM ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS |
7 | 4PM15CS046 | NIROSHA M R | AUGMENTED TRANSFORMATIONS PVT. LTD. |
8 | 4PM16CS413 | SONALI SHETTY | CAMPUS MANAGEMENT |
9 | 4PM15CS030 | GIRISH N SHET | CANARYS AUTOMATIONS PVT. LTD. |
10 | 4PM15CS076 | SINCHANA M | CAPGEMINI |
11 | 4PM15CS069 | SEEMA H R | CONCENTRIX |
12 | 4PM15CS093 | TRUPTHI K J | CONCENTRIX |
13 | 4PM15CS109 | SHRIPADA BALAKRISHNA BHAT | DELL INDIA PVT. LTD. |
14 | 4PM15CS107 | VYSHNAVI K | DXC |
15 | 4PM15CS106 | VISHWAS D G | E-SOFT TECHNOLOGIES |
16 | 4PM15CS091 | TASMIYA | FINASTRA |
17 | 4PM15CS047 | NISHANTH K | GLOBALEDGE |
18 | 4PM15CS050 | PALLAVI PARAMESHWAR HEGDE | HAKUNA MATATA SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. |
19 | 4PM15CS026 | CHETHANA P M | HSBC |
20 | 4PM15CS033 | JYOTHISHREE C | INFANION |
21 | 4PM15CS031 | HARSHITA LOKESH.T | INFOSYS |
22 | 4PM15CS079 | SOUNDARYA B S | INFOSYS |
23 | 4PM15CS113 | SUPRIYA H P | INFOSYS |
24 | 4PM16CS410 | SACHIN B C | INSPACE |
25 | 4PM15CS095 | VAIBHAV Y | ITC INFO TECH |
26 | 4PM15CS005 | AKSHATHA P S | L & T INFOTECH |
27 | 4PM15CS025 | CHETHAN PRAKASH SHET | LEGATO |
28 | 4PM16CS401 | ANUSHA TENGSE | MAINTEC |
29 | 4PM15CS052 | PETER F LOPIS | MINDSCAPE COMPUTING PVT. LTD |
30 | 4PM15CS094 | V REVANTH REDDY | MINDTREE |
31 | 4PM15CS097 | VARSHITHA H V | MINDTREE |
32 | 4PM15CS112 | VINAY G M | MINDTREE |
33 | 4PM15CS114 | SUSHMITHA N | MINDTREE |
34 | 4PM15CS070 | SEEMA K M | MINDTREE |
35 | 4PM15CS060 | PUNRVA | MITRA GRUPS |
36 | 4PM15CS104 | VINUTHA R M | MITRA GRUPS |
37 | 4PM15CS004 | AKSHATHA H | MPHASIS |
38 | 4PM15CS057 | PRATIKSHA PP | MPHASIS |
39 | 4PM15CS062 | RAHUL T R | MPHASIS |
40 | 4PM15CS088 | SUPRIYA K V | MPHASIS |
41 | 4PM15CS071 | SHAINY DSOUZA | MU SIGMA |
42 | 4PM15CS103 | VINAY KUMAR M G | NTT DATA SERVICES |
43 | 4PM15CS059 | PREETHAM S | SLK SOFTWARE SERVICES PVT. LTD. |
44 | 4PM15CS089 | SURJITH S K | SRICHID |
45 | 4PM15CS038 | MADHURI DEEKSHA DHANYA | SRICHID TECHNOLOGIES |
46 | 4PM15CS105 | VISHAL E | SRICHID TECHNOLOGIES |
47 | 4PM15CS041 | MEGHA S | SUBEX |
48 | 4PM15CS043 | NANDAN H S | SUBEX |
49 | 4PM15CS044 | NAYAN KUMAR S | SUBEX |
50 | 4PM15CS055 | PRADEEP PAI | SUBEX |
51 | 4PM15CS067 | SANATH S KARANTH | SYNERGY, SYNFINITY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS |
52 | 4PM15CS006 | AKSHATHA S B | TCS |
53 | 4PM15CS075 | SHWETHA GANIGA | TCS |
54 | 4PM15CS111 | SAURABH SADASHIVA NAIK | TCS |
55 | 4PM15CS036 | KSHAMA G N | TCS - NINJA |
56 | 4PM15CS095 | VAIBHAV Y | TEAMLEASE SERVICES LTD. |
57 | 4PM15CS002 | AISHWARYA S | TECH MAHINDRA |
58 | 4PM15CS024 | CHAITRA M K | TECH MAHINDRA LTD. |
59 | 4PM15CS064 | RAMAKRISHNA VAIDYA | TEK SYSTEMS |
60 | 4PM15CS098 | VEENA N | TEKNOTRAIT SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. |
61 | 4PM15CS051 | PALLAVI S BADIGER | TERRALOGIC SOFTWARE SOLUTION PVT. LTD |
62 | 4PM15CS081 | SRIVIDYA SHASHTRY | UST GLOBAL |
63 | 4PM15CS012 | ANNAPOORNESHWARI N S | VIPSA |
64 | 4PM15CS003 | AKASH P Y | VYSHANAVI INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY |
65 | 4PM15CS084 | SUJESHARADHYA M D | WIPRO - ELITE NLTH |
News and Events
Alumni
“Sr. Data Scientist, Indegene Pvt Ltd, Aspen G-4 Block, Manyata Embassy Business Park Nagawara 3rd Floor, Outer Ring Rd, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560045”
“Technical Lead”
“Associate consultant”
“Co-Founder/Managing Partner Iconify Software India Private Limited Brocolli International Private Limited Antique Constructions and Builders akheel@1help.co.in ”
“Software Engineer ”
“Drupal Engineering”
“Software Engineer ”
“Assistant professor, ”
“Hod, Department of computer science”
“Manager”
“Lead Software Engineer ”
““Teaching is of very good quality. Library and the Infrastructure is pretty good.””
““The environment is best suited to excel in academics. The experience at PESITM has been pretty good””
““It was very good experience of 4 years of engineering at PESITM.””
““Really unforgetable moments in this college. All lecturers were really encouraging. Another thing I like to highlight is the location of college. It is slightly away from Shimoga city which is a good thing.””
““The best thing about PESITM is “Discipline”. Discipline was very well maintained on campus. The CSE department had pretty good teacher-student relationship””
““I had good days at CSE department, PESITM. The environment for learning is pretty good. No ragging. Some lecturers were really perfect in teaching.””
““We had good cooperation from the all the faculty while pursuing the degree.””
““CSE branch is really good. Got lot of support from the lecturers. Good place to have a degree. “”
““The time in PESITM just flew by. It was a stepping stone for me. Its a great group of lecturers led by a dynamic HOD. The best thing about PESITM is its infrastructure, I have not seen any other engineering college which provides such wide range of facility for both curriculum and also the extra curricular activities. For the subjects like Data Structures, OOPS, Java etc, if the few theory classes are conducted in the lab I think it will help students to understand the concepts much easily and also get some practical knowledge on the subject.””
““This is the college where Management and Faculty work harder than us (students) towards realizing our “dreams”. They showed us our potential and what we are and what we can be. One big line suggestion for juniors – College will always give you platform, you just need to choose the right one of yours and utilize it and make yourself a route for goal and success. Good luck!””
““Good infrastructure. Nice and supporting department” ”
News Letter
Contact Us
Dr. Arjun U
Professor and Head,
Computer Science and Engineering
PES Institute of Technology and Management
NH 206, Sagar Road, Shivamogga – 577 204
Office- 8147053073
Email- hodcse@pestrust.edu.in
Dr. Arjun U
Professor and Head, Computer Science and Engineering
PES Institute of Technology and Management
NH 206, Sagar Road, Shivamogga – 577 204
Office- 8147053073
Email- hodcse@pestrust.edu.in